Hi AllWelcome to race #4 of the 10k handicap races in 2024. The final event in the series of 4 races.I have updated the handicap times based on the results of race #3 – latest version below. Anyone not showing that wants to run should contact me my replying to this Email (NOT reply all).Your personal start time is the event start time of 19:20 hours plus your handicap (Race time).As usual, please turn up on time and pay attention to the start marshals. Wear something bright as it can be dark under the trees and you need to be visible to the car drivers. Need to be careful on the roads as there are likely to be potholes – Your safety is your responsibility.Don’t forget your parkrun barcode. You need to present this to the Start marshals before you runWe use the barcodes to record the times and speed up the post run admin and results.
- when you turn up at the start, please present your parkrun barcode so that we can register it (or issue you with a temporary one)
at the finish you will be given a finish token as usual, which will also have a barcode on it after everyone has finished, we will scan your personal barcode and finish token (just like at parkrun).Full race details are on the web site (Members / Club Events) and I will be at the clubhouse from around 18:45 to answer any questions and assist any new harriers.Let me know via Email if you have any immediate questions.
As always, we need volunteers to marshal. I have a couple of names but need more.
Thanks in advance – the race can’t take place without you.Cheers, DavidClub Handicapper
TWH 10K Handicap Series | ||
Race 4 – 7 August 2024 – Start Times | ||
RACE TIME STARTS AT 7.20 PM | ||
Start Time | Equiv 10K Time | Name |
00:00 | 70:00 | |
00:30 | 69:30 | |
01:00 | 69:00 | |
01:30 | 68:30 | |
02:00 | 68:00 | |
02:30 | 67:30 | |
03:00 | 67:00 | |
03:30 | 66:30 | |
04:00 | 66:00 | |
04:30 | 65:30 | Richard Bassett |
05:00 | 65:00 | Eleanor Hennebry |
05:30 | 64:30 | |
06:00 | 64:00 | |
06:30 | 63:30 | |
07:00 | 63:00 | |
07:30 | 62:30 | |
08:00 | 62:00 | Ana Kennard-Green |
08:30 | 61:30 | |
09:00 | 61:00 | Pedro Quintal (da Silva) |
09:30 | 60:30 | |
10:00 | 60:00 | Ajeet Munjrekar |
10:30 | 59:30 | Lucille Joannes |
11:00 | 59:00 | Paul Kromm, Gary O’Reilly |
11:30 | 58:30 | |
12:00 | 58:00 | Joan Woodward |
12:30 | 57:30 | |
13:00 | 57:00 | Alex Kerwin, Mark Scott |
13:30 | 56:30 | |
14:00 | 56:00 | Simon Allford, Aitor Luengo Martinez, Martin Smith, Holly Taylor |
14:30 | 55:30 | Lynne Bristow |
15:00 | 55:00 | Liz Hawker, Michael Purse, Jason Reeves, Ian Roberts, Iveta Walker |
15:30 | 54:30 | Duncan Evans, Caroline Ives |
16:00 | 54:00 | Maria Gandara, Cordy Kent, Charlotte Worrall, Martin Yardley |
16:30 | 53:30 | |
17:00 | 53:00 | Samuel Bridger, Stephanie Hanes, Elizabeth Leroy, Peter Tullett, Chris Wright, Stuart Williams, Chris Wright |
17:30 | 52:30 | Nick Pierce |
18:00 | 52:00 | Robert Brophy, Terry Everest, Alistair Reid, Mike Sharp, Steve Wellstead |
18:30 | 51:30 | Ash Chaudry, Duncan Ralph |
19:00 | 51:00 | Andrew Deighton, Clifford Gray, Sonja King, David Salmons, Rose Sawyer, Neil Simmonds, Kimberley Wynter-Davies |
19:30 | 50:30 | Julie McPherson, Graham Moore |
20:00 | 50:00 | Daniel Goddard, Maciej Gryszkiewicz, Gemma Stilliard |
20:30 | 49:30 | Hugh Hennebry, Geoff Hurrell, Jon Southworth |
21:00 | 49:00 | James Atkins, Marcus Bird, Susan Cooper, George Harris , Will Savage |
21:30 | 48:30 | Benny Fiddimore |
22:00 | 48:00 | George Barnes, Stephen Butt, Matt Clement, Dan Foster, Kannan Mahalingan, Colin Ricketts, Geoff Turner, Danny Winson |
22:30 | 47:30 | Toby Ayre, Amelie Jones, Nigel Trivass |
23:00 | 47:00 | Harry Doyle, Sharon Evans, Robert Hill, Pete Holmes, Elliott Hughes, Lauren Mather, James O’Dwyer, Joshua Pratt, Richard Quartermaine, Martin Sands |
23:30 | 46:30 | Andy Joad, Paul Ketterer, Alex Marsh |
24:00 | 46:00 | Joshua Doyle, Ali Farrall, Christopher Hulm, Sam Pollack, Simon Swinnerton, Tara Taylor, Colin Timmins, Roscoe Williamson |
24:30 | 45:30 | Jack Summers |
25:00 | 45:00 | Steve Bolton, Adam Forrester, Jillian Holford, James Palmer, Thomas Watling, Tobyn Young |
25:30 | 44:30 | Saul Harris , Robert Winter |
26:00 | 44:00 | Charlotte Adiseshiah, Nick Hayns, Mike King, David McCormick, Ken MacSporran |
26:30 | 43:30 | Cathy Gill, Mark Godsalve, Thomas Hill |
27:00 | 43:00 | Richard Bysouth, Craig Chapman, Stuart Corke, Kelvin Desmoyers-Davis |
27:30 | 42:30 | |
28:00 | 42:00 | Paul Bassi, Alex Hill, Richard McCulloch, Matt Newman, Laura Whitehead |
28:30 | 41:30 | |
29:00 | 41:00 | Richard Carter, Eren Muduroglu, Ian Mulhern, Mike Staddon, Chris Stringer, Harriet Woolley |
29:30 | 40:30 | Tom Chandler |
30:00 | 40:00 | Mike Cardall, Greg Falconer, Jason Gough, Alex Holmes, James Sarre |
30:30 | 39:30 | Patrick Bareham, Peter Bell, Nathan Webster, Tom Woolley |
31:00 | 39:00 | Ed Fraser, Jonathan Mazza |
31:30 | 38:30 | Andy Eames, Keith Mitchell, Tristan Roberts |
32:00 | 38:00 | Gareth Hiron |
32:30 | 37:30 | David Weston |
33:00 | 37:00 | Sam Joad |
33:30 | 36:30 | |
34:00 | 36:00 | Robin Barwick, Alex Jeffreys |
34:30 | 35:30 | |
35:00 | 35:00 | Dillon Hobbs, Alex Reid |
35:30 | 34:30 | |
36:00 | 34:00 | |
36:30 | 33:30 | Liam White |